Tag Archives: SCA 2013 National

Thank You!

Thank YouThank you to OWS for the beautiful  Note Cards offered for 3rd place in Working Sweepstakes Intermediate WSX Bitch.  We were thrilled  to be in the presence of such quality in the class, and wish Gracie had thought to bring her coat along!  – Kathy and Larry Mackai

==========

“Please express our sincere appreciation to your members.  Thank you for your generous trophy donation to the SCA 2013 National Specialty.  There are a lot of trophies to cover and we couldn’t do it without your help.  We really appreciate your support.”  – Beth Riley, trophy chairperson for this year’s National.

Advertisements

SCA 2013 National Obedience and Rally Results

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

SCA National 2013 Obedience Trial October 23, 2013
Highest Scoring Dog VEGAS-WIND CHASER’S LIGHT OF NEVADA CD OA OAJ RN Debbie Seder
Highest Scoring Champion CH ARTICCROSS N DOUBLE HELIX UNZIP YOUR GENES RN Andrea Dunkle
Highest Scoring Veteran CH WOLF RIVER’S REBA BN RE CD Keith Donelson & Jane Pendray
Novice A  Dog Name Owner

188.0 / 1

 

CH LEGACY’S IZA SHARP SHOOTER RE NF NA NAJ.
Dr Sarah Tragesser & Cathy Powell & Paul Tragesser

172.0 / 2

CH WHITE GOLD’S FROSTY KISS BLISS CGC IT. Cheryl Ann Throneberry
Novice B  Dog Name Owner

195.5 / 1/HT

VEGAS-WIND CHASER’S LIGHT OF NEVADA CD OA OAJ RN Debbie Seder

193.5 / 2

CH ARTICCROSS N DOUBLE HELIX UNZIP YOUR GENES RN Andrea Dunkle

190.5 / 3

SOLID GOLD BEARIED TREASURE CD Elizabeth & Michael Wells

189.0 / 4

STARQUEST’S WHAT GOES AROUND Martha & James Lageschulte

184.0

CH WOLF RIVER’S REBA BN RE CD Keith Donelson & Jane Pendray

178.0

SNOBELLE’S JOYOUS LITTLE STAR RN BN WS CGC OA NAJ Arthur Everly & Linda Everly

Absent

EL-AL’S TATQIQ ATUQTUQ Maurneen Ozmore & Elsie Buhaly
Open B  Dog Name Owner

195.0 / 1

WIND CHASER ECHOS THRU NEVADA NF CDX AX AXJ Debbie Seder

NQ

CHMACH3PAC KRYSTALL’S NAVA AVIVA YONAH PAX2 RAE UD Judith Cohen

Absent

CH SNOBELLE CAPELLA OUT SHINES THEM ALL WSX CGC Arthur & Linda Everly
Utility B  Dog Name Owner

NQ

WIND CHASER ECHOS THRU NEVADA NF CDX AX AXJ Debbie Seder

Absent

CH SNOBELLE CAPELLA OUT SHINES THEM ALL WSX CGC Arthur & Linda Everly
Veterans  Dog Name Owner

190.0 / 1

WIND CHASERS ECHO’S OF SIERRA RAE MXJ NF UDX4 OM1 Debbie Seder

184.0 / 2

CHMACH3PAC KRYSTALL’S NAVA AVIVA YONAH PAX2 RAE UD Judith Cohen
Beginner Novice B  Dog Name Owner

190.0 / 1

SOLID GOLD MUSIC OF THE NIGHT RN Elizabeth & Michael Wells

179.0 / 2

BARK BARK’S MI COMPANERA POR LA VIDA Judith Cohen

Absent

CH CLOUDNINE’S JUMPING FOR JOEY M Sottile & J Cherne
SCA National 2013 Rally Trial October 23, 2013
Highest Combined Score in Excellent B and Advanced B   CHMACH3PAC KRYSTALL’S NAVA AVIVA YONAH PAX2 RAE UD Judith Cohen
Rally Novice A  Dog Name Owner
099.0 / 1 NLOL’S THE MOOSE IS LOOSE Liane & Matt Pomfret
083.0 / 2 CH WHITE GOLD’S FROSTY KISS BLISS CGC IT Cheryl Ann Throneberry
NQ SUNDOG’S BLUE DIAMOND OF KISKA James & Jodene Areges
NQ CH ARCTIC BLAST’S AZURE SKIES James & Jodene Areges
NQ KRYSTALL’S HIGH STAKES GAMBLER Mary Jane Hicks
Absent DORMO’S SHE KNOWS IT ALL Maria Chow
Rally Novice B  Dog Name Owner
097.0 / 1 STARQUEST’S WHAT GOES AROUND Martha & James Lageschulte
097.0 / 2 CH REXANN’S SPARKLING EMERALD NAP NJP RN Suzanne Crosby & Toni Marbach
096.0 / 3 WHITESTAR’S SCOUTING THE WESTER FRONTIER Pamela J B Arnold & Anne O’Neill
095.0 / 4 SOLID GOLD MUSIC OF THE NIGHT RN Elizabeth & Michael Wells
091.0 GCH CH SNOBIZ IT’S ALL ABOUT ME NA NAJ Robin and Jill Clark
089.0 CH CROSMAR-REXANN EMERALD ISLE DANIKA AX AXJ Suzanne Crosby & Toni Marbach & Kathy Bube
083.0 BARK BARK’S MI COMPANERA POR LA VIDA Judith Cohen
074.0 CH WHITESTAR’S READY TO RUN Anne O’Neill
073.0 CH GALAXY’S PRIME DIRECTIVE RN Debbi & Bob Sencenbaugh
NQ CH HAWKWIND’S ARTICCROSS EMERALD Julie Dunkle
NQ CH WINTERSONG’S TEMPTRESS Elizabeth Turner & Donna Cummings
NQ CH GCH MAGELLAN’S ONLY CONNECT Ginger Jenks
Absent CH WINTERSONG’S BARK AT THE MOON RN PT Elizabeth M & Wade W Turner
Absent EL-AL’S TATQIQ ATUQTUQ Maurneen Ozmore & Elsie Buhaly
Rally Advanced A  Dog Name Owner
091.0 / 1 WHITESTAR’S FIELD OF DREAMS SHOELESS JOE JACKSON Pam Arnold & Anne O’Neill
082.0 / 2 CH ARTICCROSS N DOUBLE HELIX UNZIP YOUR GENES RN Andrea Dunkle
EXCUSED DOUBLETAKE’S WHEN YOU GOT IT FLAUNT IT Brandy Burke.
Rally Advanced B  Dog Name Owner
098.0 / 1 CHMACH3PAC KRYSTALL’S NAVA AVIVA YONAH PAX2 RAE UD Judith Cohen
097.0 / 2 SOLID GOLD BEARIED TREASURE CD Elizabeth & Michael Wells
096.0 / 3               SNOBELLE’S JOYOUS LITTLE STAR RN BN WS CGC OA NAJ Arthur Everly & Linda Everly
091.0 / 4 CH DOUBLETAKE’S SHE’S GOT IT RE OA OAJ CA Brandy Burke
087.0 CH WINTERMIST’S A BEAUTIFUL MIND RE CGC Kevin & Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman
085.0 VEGAS-WIND CHASER’S LIGHT OF NEVADA CD OA OAJ RN Debbie Seder
073.0 WOLF RIVER’S MEGAN BN RAE CGC CD Jane Pendray
Absent CH SNOBELLE CAPELLA OUT SHINES THEM ALL WSX CGC Arthur & Linda Everly
Rally Excellent B  Dog Name Owner
088.0 / 1 CH DOUBLETAKE’S SHE’S GOT IT RE OA OAJ CA Brandy Burke
087.0 / 2 CHMACH3PAC KRYSTALL’S NAVA AVIVA YONAH PAX2 RAE UD Judith Cohen
078.0 / 3 WIND CHASER ECHOS THRU NEVADA NF CDX AX AXJ Debbie Seder
NQ WOLF RIVER’S MEGAN BN RAE CGC CD  Jane Pendray
NQ CH WINTERMIST’S A BEAUTIFUL MIND RE CGC Kevin & Kim Perry & Linda Kitzman

SCA 2013 National Agility Results

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

SCA National 2013 Agility Trial October 22, 2013
Time 2 Beat 20”  Dog Name Handler

1st Time: 35.63

Whitestar’s Field of Dreams Shoeless Joe Jackson Pamela Arnold

NQ

Hawkwind’s Sapphire Rose Mystique Gerard Zappa

NQ

Doubletake’s When You Got It Flaunt It RN PT CA Brandy Burke

NQ

GCH Oakbrook’s Ono Here Comes The Wave NAP Heather Kelly

NQ

CH Midnight Sun’s Salsa Fresca of Delmar Scott Hoover

NQ

CH Cot’ n Pic’ n B’dazzled Sandra Dukes

NQ

CH Oakbrook’s Show Me The Money AX AXJ Jane Stevenson

NQ

Wind Chaser Echos Thru Nevada UD RA MX MXJ XF Debbie Seder

NQ

CH Oakbrook’s Ono Here She Comes MX MXJ NF Tabitha Teutsch

NQ

CH Crosmar-Rexann Emerald Isle Danika AX AXJ Suzanne Crosby

NQ

GCH Oakbrook’s Cream Of The Crop AX MXJ NF Tabitha Teutsch

NQ

Haku’s Tumbling River CD MX MXJ XF Elizabeth Lampe

NQ

Vegas-Wind Chaser’s Light of Nevada CD OA OAJ RN Debbie Seder

NQ

Oakbrook’s One More 4 The Road MX MXJ Jane Stevenson

NQ

CH SnoBelle Capella Out Shines Them All UD MXB MJB RN CGC WSX Linda Everly

NQ

SnoBelle’s Joyous Little Star BN RN OA NAJ NAP NJP WS CGC Linda Everly

NQ

CH Celestial Dream’s Cosmic Storm Scott Hoover

NQ

CH RBD Saratoga’s Sugar Magnolia OA OAJ Rachel Paulson

NQ

CH Doubletake’s She’s Got It OA OAJ RF CA Brandy Burke

Absent/In Season

DORMO’s She Knows It All Maria Chow
     
Time 2 Beat 24”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

NLOL’s The Moose Is Loose Liane Pomfret

NQ

Sir Rhombus Sharann Schuck

NQ

Hawkwind’s Kyan Flyin’ Sky High Gerard Zappa

Time 2 Beat Preferred 16”

 Dog Name Handler

1st Time: 50.13

CH Moonlighter’s Savvy Surprise Package MX, MXJ, MXP, MJP, WS, CGC Leny Wendel

NQ

CH Haku’s Formal Attire Elizabeth Lampe

NQ

GCH Outlaw’s Moon Over Cold Mountain Ginger Erdman

NQ

GCH Krystall’s Your Not The Boss A Me RE OA OAJ OF HCT TD Ginger Jenks

Time 2 Beat Preferred 20”

 Dog Name Handler

NQ

Prairie Isle’s Lakota Winds CA WSX Norma Pinkert

NQ

Midgaard’s Kyrie Le Ginger Erdman
Novice A Standard 20”  Dog Name Handler

Absent/In Season

DORMO’s She Knows It All Maria Chow
Novice A Standard 24”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

Sir Rhombus Sharann Schuck
Novice B Standard 20”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

Hawkwind’s Sapphire Rose Mystique Gerard Zappa

NQ

Doubletake’s When You Got It Flaunt It RN PT CA Brandy Burke

NQ

Whitestar’s Scouting The Western Frontier Pamela   Arnold

NQ

GCH Oakbrook’s Ono Here Comes The Wave NAP Heather Kelly

NQ

CH Midnight Sun’s Salsa Fresca of Delmar Scott Hoover

NQ

CH Cot’ n Pic’ n B’dazzled Sandra Dukes

Absent

El-Al’sTatqiq Atuqtuq Maurneen Ozmore
 
Novice B Standard 24”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

Hawkwind’s Kyan Flyin’ Sky High Gerard Zappa
Open Standard 20”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

CH Leagacy’s Iza Sharp Shooter RE NA NAJ NF Sarah Tragesser

NQ

CH Celestial Dream’s Cosmic Storm Scott Hoover
Open Standard 24”  Dog Name Handler

1st Score: 100 Time: 58.71

NLOL’s the Moose is Loose Liane Pomfret
Excellent Standard 20”  Dog Name Handler

1st Score: 100 Time: 47.31

Vegas-Wind Chaser’s Light of Nevada CD OA OAJ RN Debbie Seder

NQ

SnoBelle’s Joyous Little Star BN RN OA NAJ NAP NJP WS CGC Linda Everly

NQ

CH Doubletake’s She’s Got It OA OAJ RF CA Brandy Burke

NQ

Bruins Wabac Time Traveler Darlene Jay
Excellent Standard 24”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

CH SnowSong’s Da Capo Al Coda CGC RN OA NAJ Velvet Simmons
Masters  Standard 20”  Dog Name Handler

1st Score: 100 Time: 46.66

Wind Chaser Echos Thru Nevada UD RA MX MXJ XF Debbie Seder

2nd Score: 100 Time: 47.73

Whitestar’s Field of Dreams Shoeless Joe Jackson Pamela Arnold

NQ

CH Oakbrook’s Show Me The Money AX AXJ Jane Stevenson

NQ

CH Oakbrook’s Ono Here She Comes MX MXJ NF Tabitha Teutsch

NQ

CH Crosmar-Rexann Emerald Isle Danika AX AXJ Suzanne Crosby

NQ

GCH Oakbrook’s Cream Of The Crop AX MXJ NF Tabitha Teutsch

NQ

Haku’s Tumbling River CD MX MXJ XF Elizabeth Lampe

NQ

Oakbrook’s One More 4 The Road MX MXJ Jane Stevenson

NQ

CH RBD Saratoga’s Sugar Magnolia OA OAJ Rachel Paulson

Absent

CH SnoBelle Capella Out Shines Them All UD MXB MJB RN CGC WSX Linda Everly
Novice Stand. Prefer. 16”  Dog Name Handler

1st Score: 100 Time: 51.05

GCH Outlaw’s Moon Over Cold Mountain Ginger Erdman

2nd Score: 100 Time: 52.36

GCH Krystall’s Your Not the Boss A Me Ginger Jenks

3rd Score: 95 Time: 62.68

Pebbles’ Run Song of Snowy Creek RN Velvet Simmons

NQ

GCH Snobiz It’s All About Me Robin Clark

NQ

Snobiz Any Dream Will Do Robin Clark
Novice Stand. Prefer. 20”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

GCH Prairie Isle High Plains Winter CA WSX Pam Landers

NQ

Prairie Isle’s Lakota Winds CA WSX Norma Pinkert

NQ

Krystall’s High Stakes Gambler Mary Jane Hicks
Masters Stand. Prefer 16”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

CH MACH3 PACH Kyrstall’s Nava Avi’va Yonah PAX2 OF UDX RAE MXP5MJP6 MXS2 MJG2 MXPB MJPS  Judith Cohen

NQ

CH Moonlighter’s Savvy Surprise Pakage MX MXJ MXP MJP WS CGC Leny Wendel
Masters Stand. Prefer 20”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

Midgaard’s Kyrie Le Ginger Erdman
Novice A JWW 20” Dog Name Handler

Absent/In Season

DORMO’s She Knows It All Maria Chow
Novice A JWW 24” Dog Name Handler

NQ

Sir Rhombus Sharann Schuck
Novice B JWW  20”  Dog Name Handler

1st   Score: 95Time: 34.42

Doubletake’s When You’ve Got It Flaunt It RN PT CA Brandy Burke

NQ

Whitestar’s Scouting The Western Frontier Pamela Arnold

NQ

GCH Oakbrook’s Ono Here Comes The Wave NAP Heather Kelly

NQ

CH Midnight Sun’s Salsa Fresca of Delmar Scott Hoover

NQ

CH Cot’ n Pic’ n B’dazzled Sandra Dukes

Absent

El-Al’sTatqiq Atuqtuq Maurneen Ozmore
     
Novice B JWW  24”  Dog Name Handler

1st  Score: 90 Time: 44.63

Hawkwind’s Kyan Flyin’ Sky High Gerard Zappa
Open JWW  20”  Dog Name Handler

1st  Score: 95 Time: 35.64

SnoBelle’s Joyous Little Star BN RN OA NAJ NAP NJP WS Linda Everly

NQ

Hawkwind’s Sapphire Rose Mystique Gerard Zappa
Open JWW  24”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

NLOL’s The Moose Is Loose Liane Pomfret

NQ

CH SnowSong’s Da Capo Al Coda CGC RN OA NAJ Velvet Simmons
Excellent JWW  20”  Dog Name Handler

1st   Score: 91 Time: 42.92

CH RBD Saratoga’s Sugar Magnolia OA OAJ Rachel Paulson

NQ

CH Celestial Dream’s Cosmic Storm Scott Hoover

NQ

Bruins Wabac Time Traveler Darlene Jay

Absent

CH Doubletake’s She’s Got It OA OAJ RF CA Brandy Burke
Masters  JWW  20”  Dog Name Handler

1st Score: 100 Time: 27.37

Whitestar’s Field of Dreams Shoeless Joe Jackson RN AX AXJ OF Pamela Arnold

2nd Score: 100 Time: 28.63

Vegas-Wind Chaser’s Light of Nevada CD OA OAJ RN Debbie Seder

3rd   Score: 100 Time: 33.20

Wind Chaser Echos Thru Nevada UD RA MX MXJ XF Debbie Seder

NQ

CH Oakbrook’s Show Me The Money AX AXJ. Jane Stevenson

NQ

CH Oakbrook’s Ono Here She Comes MX MXJ NF Tabitha Teutsch

NQ

CH Crosmar-Rexann Emerald Isle Danika AX AXJ Suzanne Crosby

NQ

GCH Oakbrook’s Cream Of The Crop AX MXJ NF Tabitha Teutsch

NQ

Haku’s Tumbling River CD MX MXJ XF Elizabeth Lampe

NQ

Oakbrook’s One More 4 The Road MX MXJ Jane Stevenson

Absent

CH SnoBelle Capella Out Shines Them All UD MXB MJB RN CGC WSX Linda Everly
Novice Prefer.  JWW  16”  Dog Name Handler

1st Score: 95 Time: 47.94

Pebbles’ Run Song of Snowy Creek RN Velvet Simmons

NQ

GCH Krystall’s Your Not The Boss A Me RE OA OAJ OF HCT TD Ginger Jenks

Absent

Snobiz Any Dream Will Do Robin Clark
Novice Prefer.  JWW  20”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

GCH Prairie Isle High Plains Winter CA WSX Pam Landers

NQ

Prairie Isle’s Lakota Winds CA WSX Norma Pinkert
Open Prefer.  JWW  16”  Dog Name Handler

NQ

CH Haku’s Formal Attire Elizabeth Lampe

NQ

GCH Outlaw’s Moon Over Cold Mountain Ginger Erdman

NQ

GCH Snobiz It’s All About Me Robin Clark
Master Prefer.  JWW  16”  Dog Name Handler

1st Score: 100 Time: 43.45

CH Moonlighter’s Savvy Surprise Package MX MXJ MXP MJP WS CGC Leny Wendel

NQ

CH MACH3 PACH Kyrstall’s Nava Avi’va Yonah PAX2 OF UDX RAE MXP5MJP6 MXS2 MJG2 MXPB MJPS Judith Cohen
Master Prefer.  JWW  20”  Dog Name Handler

1st Score: 100 Time: 36.65

Midgaard’s Kyrie Le Ginger Erdman

SCA 2013 National Sanctioned Weight Pull Results

Sanctioned Weight Pull – October 22, 2013
GCH Sno Biz It’s All About Me Robin Clark Top Weight Pulled – 960 lbs
GCH Sno Biz It’s All About Me Robin Clark Top Percentage Pulled –  22.32
Ch Sylvan’s Flying Bombardier Barbara Gage and Pam Landers Top Weight pulled by a veteran –  840
Ch Sylvan’s Flying Bombardier Barbara Gage and Pam Landers Top Percentage pulled by a veteran -14.24
Under 37 lbs Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-ment
SnoBiz Any Dream Will Do Robin Clark 2 Zoey 35 360 36.82 10.29 1
38 to 50 lbs Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-ment
GCH Sno Biz It’s All About Me Robin Clark 5 Paris 43 960 58 22.32 1
Urban Pulse Angelou Barbara Gage and Pam Landers 1.5 Maya 40 600 14.9 15 2
K2 Triple Shot White Chocilate Mocha Steve and Tina Polks 3 Mocha 48 600 44.15 12.5 3
51 to 63  lbs Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-ment
Artic Cross N Double Helix’s Mendelian Masterpiece RN Amanda VerBruggen and Julie Dunkle 3 Mendel 53 840 20.28 15 1
Ch Sylvan’s Flying Bombardier Barbara Gage and Pam Landers 10 Gunner 59 840 24.97 14.24 2
Ch Arctic Blast’s Azure Skies Jim and Jodene Areges 7 Skyy 61 660 57.32 10.82 3
GCH Sno Biz Catch Me If You Can Robin Clark 5 Leo 56 480 6.06 9.06 4
Ch Moonlighter’s Savvy Surprise Package Leny Wendel and Lynette Sylvester 9 Packer 56 390 31.57 6.96
Oakbrooks Moves Like Jagger Steve and Tina Polks 2 Kona 58 DQ’d 0
64 to 76 lbs Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-ment
Stardan’s Winner By A Knock Out Debby Jahnke 2 Heidi 67 840 6.94 12.54 1
Ch Stardans Rumble in the Jungle Debby Jahnke, Sylvia Drzynski and Joe Kostrzawski 2 Georgie 67 660 29.82 9.85 2
Over 77 lbs Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-ment
Sundogs Blue Diamond Of Kista Jodene Areges 8 Conner 95 390 5.22 4.10 1

SCA 2013 National Novice Weightpull Results

Novice Weight Pull – October 21, 2013
GrCh Mystic Oz’s Lights Camera Action Merrilee D’Antonio Top Weight Pulled – 1020 lbs
GrCh Mystic Oz’s Lights Camera Action Merrilee D’Antonio Top Percentage Pulled –  15.45
Doubletake’s She’s Got It Brandy Burke Top Weight pulled by a veteran – 660
Under 37 lbs Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-

ment

SnoBiz Any Dream Will Do Robin Clark 2 Zoey 35 420 12.31 12.00 1
White Star’s An Affair to Remember Anne O’Neill 2 Seattle 36 420 60 11.66 2
38-50 lbs Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-

ment

Doubletake’s She’s Got It Brandy Burke 7 Venus 49 660 15.09 13.47 1
CH Doubletake’s Blizzard Entertainment Donna Cummings 2 Wow 42 540 7.64 12.86 2
River City’s Stella by Starlight Peter & Cheryl Burkart 6 Stella 46 420 8.58 9.13 3
White Stars Scouting The Western Front Pamela Arnold 2 Sully 41 420 8.59 10.24 4
White Stars Field of Dreams Shoeless Joe Jackson Pamela Arnold 4 Jackson 41 420 14.53 10.24
RBD’s Princess Sydney Denise Koestner and Pete Wilcox 7 Sydney 47 420 27.53 8.94
Ch Cot’n Pic’n B’dazzled Sandra Dukes 2 Pippa 43 420 60 9.77
GCh Outlaw’s Moon Over Cold Mountain Ginger Erdman 3 Luna 43 420 60 9.77
Wintersong’s Temptress Liz Turner 3 Delilah 42 300 8.5 7.14
Ubors Glorious Garnet THD CGCA Bo McMurray 2 Precious 49 300 9.25 6.12
Ubors Gracious Garnet THD CGCA Barbara Zubricjas 2 Gracie 50 300 10.4 6
Doubletake’s When You Got It Flaunt It Brandy Burke 2 Ulla 45 DNP 0
51 to 63 lb Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-

ment

AKC Int Nat Ch White Gold’s Red Hot Chili Pepper HT PT Georgann and LeWayne Wyatt 5 Pepper 54 780 25.81 14.44 1
Ch Tobils How’s That Working For You Cathy Shott 5 Phil 52 660 12.56 12.69 2
BISS Ch Moonlighter’s Solitary Man Jeanne Nonhof 2 Manny 59 660 48.91 11.19 3
GCh GCh Mystiwinds Oso Special of Sundance Paul and Sarah Tragresser 5 Oso 57 600 10.94 10.53 4
NLOL’s The Moose is Loose Liane Ponfret 5 Samson 59 600 11.88 10.17
GCh Wintersong’s Genuine Swiss Movement Donna Cummings 3 Rolex 61 600 20.66 9.83
Bayou’s Stone Myst Cajun Queen Walter Hermann 0 3 Annie 52 600 42.03 11.54
Ch Galaxy’s Prime Directive RN Debbie Sencenbaugh 7 Journey 60 540 13.22 9
Prarie Isle’s Lakota Winds CA WSX Norma Pinkert 3 Logan 57 420 5.66 7.37
Galaxy’s Naku B. Ayxe Myatuk Steve and Karla Baker 7 Naku 60 420 5.71 7
Ch Sweet Rock Radical Nikolai Levin Alivia Price, Andrew Poe, Virginia Price 2 Niki 57 420 15.53 7.37
Erebor’s Spirit Of Wind N’ Fire Lynn and Doug Scheffner 2 Reese 52 420 55.97 8.08
GCh Polarmist Kit Cat of Sundance Sarah and Paul Tragesser 2 Kit Cat 56 360 8.91 6.43
Cascade’n Starstruck’s Surfin’ Sahalie Cheri Hollenback and Darlene Ratio 3 Kihei 58 360 53.36 6.21
Ch Ubors Sassie Sapphire RN THD CGCA Barbara Zubricjas 6 Sassie 56 300 9.9 5.36
Ch Aldemars Spontaneous Combustion Partice Gail 7.5 Min 55 300 17.37 5.45
64 to 76 lb Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-

ment

GCh Mystic Oz’s Lights Camera Action Merrilee Dantonio 5 Philo 67 1020 16.47 15.45 1
White Gold’s Snow Cloud of Emberglow CGC Georgann and LeWayne Wyatt and Lau 2 Tuch-Ka 67 600 15.47 8.95 2
Wintersong’s Tracing Sillouette Megan Elfrink and Brandy Burke 3 Declan 66 420 22.97 6.46 3
Bilrdst’s Jedi Master at Two Rivers Peter and Cheryl Burkart 2 Obi 64 420 30.34 6.56 4
Magellan’s Nothin’ But A Good Time Krista and Saige Fogarty 4 Loki 65 300 9.41 4.61
Over 77 lb  Class
Dog’s Registered Name Owner/Handler Age Call Name Dog’s Weight Most Pulled Time Times Body Weight Place-

ment

Krystall’s High Stakes Gambler Mary Jane Hicks 2 Bode 80 360 50.5 4.5 1

SCA 2013 National Herding Results

Winter HCT

Winter HCT

Monday, October 21, 2013

JHD Test
Dog’s Name Handler Test #1 Test #2 Title
Cot’n Pic’n B’Dazzed Sandra Dukes Q Q JHD
Doubletake’s When You’ve Got It Flaunt It Brandy Burke Q Not entered
SnoBiz It’s All About Me Robin & Jill Clark Q Q JHD
White Gold’s Snow Cloud of Emberglow Georgann & LeWayne Wyatt and L.Segars Q Q JHD
HCT Test
Dog’s Name Handler Test #1 Test #2 Title
Bark Bark’s Mi Companera Por La Vida Judith Cohen Q Not Entered
Bilfrost’s Sentinal of Sundance Paul & Sarah Tragesser NQ Not Entered
B’roe N’M’Fire Golly Miss Molly Bobbie LaFortune NQ
Bruin’s WABAC Time Traveler Darlene Jay Q Q HCT
Cascade ‘N Starstruck’s Little Surfer Girl Cherie Hollenback & Darlene Rautio NQ Not Entered
Cascade ‘N Starstruck’s Surfin’ Sahalie Cherie Hollenback & Darlene Rautio Q Q HCT
Celticfrost Kodiak Bear Lesley & Joe Deleo Q NQ
Danica’s Punk Rocker Stacey & Guy Arcieri NQ
El-Al’s Tatqiq Atuqtuq Maurneen Ozmmore & Elsie Buhaly Absent Absent
Haku’s Tumbling River Betsy Lampe Q NQ
Hawkwind’s Greased White Lightening Janet Young Q
Jubillie’s Savvy Diamond Girl Lynette Sylvester NQ
Krystall’s High Stakes’ Gambler Mary Jane Hicks Q Q HCT
Legacy’s Iza Sharp Shooter Sarah & Paul Tragesser NQ NQ
Lil Paw’s Renaissance Spirit Barry & Darlene Jay NQ Not entered
Magellan’s Nothin’ But a Good Time Krista Fogarty Q Q HCT
Mystic Oz’s Lights Camera Action Merrilee D’Antonio Q HCT
NLOL’s The Moose is Loose Liane & Matt Pomfret NQ NQ
Oakbrook’s Moves Like Jagger Steve & Tina Paulks Q NQ
Polar Mist Kit Cat of Sundance Sarah & Paul Tragesser Q NQ
Polar Mist Sweet Temptation at Buckaroe Bobbie La Fortune NQ Not entered
Prairie Isle High Plains WInter Pam Landers & Norma Pinkert Q HCT
Prairie Isle Lakota WInds Norma Pinkert & Pam Landers NQ Absent
Promise’s Diamond in the Fluff Darla & Doug Cassidy Q Not entered
Promise’s Mikey Likes Everything Darla & Doug Cassidy Q Not entered
Rivercity’s Practical Magic at Haku Betsy Lampe Q Not entered
Rocker’s Down Payment Blues Stacey & Gus Arcieri Q Not entered
Samhill’s Balder of Southern Haze Sharon Wilson NQ Not entered
Samhill’s Shall We Dance Sharon Wilson Q Not entered
Sir Rhombus Sharann Schuck Q NQ
SnoBiz Any Dream Will Do Robin & Jill Clark Q NQ
Sweet Rock I’m Adorale Too Virginia Price Q Not Entered
Sweet Rock Radical  Nikolai Levin Virginia Price Q Not Entered
Tobil’s Hot Shott at Jubillie Carol Hjort & Cathy Shott Q Not Entered
Tobil’s How’s That Working For You Cathy Shott & Paul Schmidt NQ Not Entered
Wolf River’s Megan Jane Pendray NQ Not Entered
Urban Pulse Angelou Barbara Gage & Pam Landers Q Not Entered